中文  |  English  |  English     

Mini Bundle Cable(GJFV)


·Products Description  
GJFJTC8Y cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over ф900μm or ф600μm fibers,twisting fibers with aramid yarn into the circular cable core,then steel wires assembled into the shape 8 PE sheath.
·Products Features

·Small diameter, light weight and friendly
·High tensile strength of aramid yarn meet the requirements of self-supporting and reduce the installation cost.
·Good mechanical and temperature performance.

·Products Standard

··GJFJTC8Y cable complies with Standard YD/T11155-2011,YDT 1770-2008,IEC794 etc.

·Optical Characteristics


G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation       (+20℃)

@850nm



≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm



≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.36dB/km



@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km



Bandwidth
(Class A)

@850



≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300



≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture




0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength


≤1260nm

≤1480nm





·Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight
Kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term
N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term
N/100m


Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic mm

GJFJTC8Y

2

3.5×5.5

19

200/400

100/200

30D/15D

GJFJTC8Y

4

4.0×6.0

26

200/400

100/200

30D/15D

GJFJTC8Y

6

5.0×7.0

30

200/400

100/200

30D/15D

GJFJTC8Y

8

6.0×9.0

32

200/400

100/200

30D/15D

GJFJTC8Y

12

6.5×9.5

40

200/400

100/200

30D/15D

·Storage/Operating temperature:-20℃~﹢60℃